Tree

Annual Marathon Since 1972 -- First Sunday in May

 

 

 

COURSE RECORDS

Updated May 2013

Marathon Winners

Facebook
MEN'S MARATHON
Age Group Name time Year
Under 15 Marc Shiota 3:42:10 1981
15-19 Bruce Dewsberry 2:29: 40 1974
20-24 Reid Harter 2:20:55 1975
25-29 Bill Scobey 2:17: 43 1973
30-34 Wayne Bagley 2:18:06 1975
35-39 Keith Forman 2:21:28 1979
40-44 Michael Hefferman 2:30:04 1981
45-49 Harry Cottrell 2:33:12 1991
50-54 Ed Alamelda 2:39:02 1977
55-59 Craig Rowland 2:52:05 1990
60-64 Paul Reese 3:02:55 1981
65-69 Paul Reese 3:14:12 1982
70-74 Peter Fish 3:53:54 2006
75-79 Paul Spangler 3:59:47 1978
80-84 Phil Gowing 6:24:14 2003

WOMEN'S MARATHON
15-19 Heike Skaden 3:06:51 1981
15-19 Jane Wipf 2:47:40 1979
25-29 Judy Gumbs-Leydig 2:51:21 1978
30-34 Marilyn Taylor 2:45:40 1983
35-39 Ann Trason 2:46:36 1997
40-44 Mary Hannah 2:59:19 2006
45-49 Shirley Hansen 2:58:12 1994
50-54 Marion Irvine 3:01:32 1982
55-59 Jeanette Groesz 3:28:36 2006
60-64 Sandra Kiddy 3:34:57 1997
65-69 Nancy March 4:16:46 2012
70-74 Joyce Duval 6:47:01 2004
75-79 Carmen Maddock 7:01:36 2003
80-84 Helen Klein 5:02:48 2003

MEN'S HALF MARATHON
Under 14 Simon Barbe 1:29:51 2007
15-19 Jimmy Elam 1:11:50 2007
20-24 Matthew Barnhart 1:10:46 2006
25-29 Bradley Allen 1:12:05 2010
30-34 Chirs Gilbert 1:11:20 2003
35-39 Jeffrey Moreland 1:13:46 2013*
40-44 Jeff Mescal 1:19:02 2010
45-49 Chuch Coates 1:19:49 2009
50-54 Martin Ellison 1:21:04 2008
55-59 Ron Du Preeze 1;31:17 2008
60-64 Robert Gormley 1:25:00 2002
65-69 PER ELMAR FOGH JENSENL 1:30:14 2013*
70-74 Murray Andrews 1:50:33 2002
75-79 Murray Andrews 2:06:00 2009
80-84 Murray Andrews 2:27:38 2013*
85-89 John Norberg 3:52:41 2012*

WOMEN'S HALF MARATHON
14 and under Chelsea Quigley 1:53:13 2008
15-19 Kirsten Nixon 1:43:20 2005
20-24 Katie Lee 1:22:14 2006
25-29 Katie Gosnell 1:23:37 2005
30-34 Caitlin Smith 1:18:49 2013*
35-39 Tracy Gold 1:25:43 2009
40-44 Catherine Dubay 1:22:32 2005
45-49 Carol Parise 1:30:28 2011
50-54 Wendy Pratt 1:29:28 2012*
55-59 Carol McKinzey 1:35:10 2013*
60-64 Linda Hartman 1:42:51 2012*
65-69 Patricia Buchanan 2:02:20 2013*
70-74 Joann Hall 1:55:39 2013*
75-79 ANTONIETTE HILL 3:07:15 2002
* In 2012 the course for the half marathon was changed from the first out and back of the marathon to the second.

MEN'S 10K
Under 9 CALEB HILLIGOSS 48:06 2005
10-14 Shaun Lyle 35:35 1997
15-19 Shaun Lyle 34:39 1998
20-24 Phillip Demontigny 32:16 1994
25-29 Randy Accetta 31:28 1992
30-34 Mike Gottardi 33:14 1997
35-39 Greg Heistuman 33:00 1993
40-44 Louis Garcia 34:56 1998
45-49 John ZinselMeir 33:56 1993
50-54 John ZinselMeir 34:50 1998
55-59 Jim Gibbons 37:36 2000
60-64 Phillip Erath 41:29 1996
65-69 Bob Malaine 42:14 1994
70-74 David Valles 46:14 1996
75-79 Ed Bush 53:45 2009
80-84 Thomas Cullen 1:12:42 1993
85-89 Mel Shine 1:04:10 1994

WOMEN'S 10K
Under 9 Kellie Houser 47:01 2001
10-14 Sarah Dolley 42:13 2012
15-19 Amy Holtbaur 40:35 1992
20-24 Kathelene Gosnell 38:18 2004
25-29 Kati Gosnell 37:38 2006
30-34 Michelle Nielson 37:16 1992
35-39 Melissa Martel 37:42 1998
40-44 Jeanette Woodcock 41:14 1996
45-49 Karen Kelley-Day 41:19 1995
50-54 Connie Prettinger 37:36 2000
55-59 Lanore Beganske 43:46 2013
60-64 Julie Styles 51:01 2004
65-69 Margaret Cooke 51:53 2004
70-74 Marge Dunlap 1:02:20 2012
75-79 Lynn Lawrence 1:17:54 2010
80-84 Mildred Moore 1:41:35 2002
85-89 Lillian Baumback (AGE 88) 3:58:29 2009

Contact Us:

Put on by the Six Rivers Running Club: For more races see our website